SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF INDIA

Under the leadership of Bro. Johnson Varghese the New National President of India. We give below the list of members of the Managing Board and also the Managing Committee.

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD

S.No

Name

Designation

1.     

 

Mr. (Dr.) JOHNSON VARGHESE

President

2.     

Mr. DOMINIC PINTO

Senior Vice President /Treasurer &

Headquarter office in-charge

3.     

Mr. P I JOSEPH

Vice President (Spirituality)`

4.     

Mr. FRANCIS K J 

Secretary

5.    `

Mr. I. PRAKASHAM

National Project Coordinator & in charge of Projects in A.P, West, North & North East Regions

 

6.     

Mr. SEBASTIAN THOMAS

Vice Chairman Finance Committee

& Chief Internal Auditor

 

7.     

Mr. (Dr.) A. FRANCIS

Officer in charge of Aggregation, Institution, Formation & Training    

                           

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD AND THE MANAGING COMMITTEE

S.No

Designation

Name

Postal Address

1.     

 President

 

PROF.JOHNSON VARGHESE

Nedumpurath,Thodupuzha East Post

Idukki Dt.Kerala-685585

Cell : 09447526025,07034449879

Tel : 04862228111

email:johnsonssvpindia@gmail.com

2.     

Senior Vice President&

Treasurer

 

MR. DOMINIC PINTO

Society of St. Vincent De Paul

5, Convent Street, Colaba

Mumbai - 400 001.

Tel: 022 – 22021462 Cell: 09820228541
email:
svpindhq@gmail.com

            dominic.pinto28@gmail.com

3.     

Vice President

(Spirituality)

 

MR. PI JOSEPH

 

Periyakottil, Perumballoor,

Muvattupuzha,.Kerala- 686 673

Tel: 0485 - 2255993.

Cell: 09447821261.

email:pijosephssvp@gmail.com

4.     

Vice President

(Canonization)

mr. N Soundararaj

 

Maria KribhaBhavan,Muzhukodu, Arumanai P. O KanyakumariDt

T-Nadu PIN : 629151

Cell :09442829980Tel :04651287707

email:soundararaj2@gmail.com

5.     

Secretary

MR. FRANCIS K J

Karimbadakuzhi,Marika P O Koothattukulam(Via)ErnakulamDt Kerala PIN: 686662

Cell: 09446932270Tel: 04862273251

email:franciskj49@yahoo.com

6.     

 Vice Chairman Finance Committee &Chief Internal Auditor

MR .Sebastian Thomas

 

Thomas Dale,Mathilil P O,

Kollam Dt Kerala PIN: 691601

Cell: 09447716747,08547302477

Email:sebastianssvp@gmail.com

7.     

Officer in-charge of Aggregation, Institution, Formation &Training

DR.A. FRANCIS

I H,Bryantnagar,4th Street,       

West Tuticorin-628008

Tamil Nadu

Cell:09443561222  Tel:04612390414 email:drfrancis2302@gmail.com

8.     

 National Project

Co-ordinator in-charge of AP, West ,North& NE Regions)

 

mr. I.Prakasham

 

H.No 94,St.Rock Chapel Street, Trimulgharry Bazar
Secunderabad- 500 015

Cell :09866191070

email:iprakasham@yahoo.co.in

9.     

Twinning Coordinator

MR. Cyriac MathEw

 

Palamthattel, Marykunnu P O

 Calicut ,Kerala  PIN:673012

Cell: 09447168640

email:cyriacmedchem@gmail.com

10.  

Editor-Reachout

MR.RandolPH rodricks

 

Alexander House, 365G,Saidham Wadi,Vithalbhai Patel Road,Off Lamington Road,Mumbai-400004

Cell:09820602235 Tel:02266390204

email:jetset39@hotmail.com

11.  

Joint Secretary (in- charge of Internal Twinning)

MR. K V ANTONY

Kuttissery House

Chunangamveli, Erumathala P O, Aluva, ErnakulamDt Kerala,PIN.683112.

Cell: 09447823203Tel: 04842839203

Email:kvantonyssvp@gmail.com

 

12.  

Project Officer (Kerala Region)

MR. BABY THEKKEN

Thekkan House

Konoor, Nalukettu P O ThrissurDt Kerala PIN 680308

Cell: 09446020959, 09567763993

email:babythekkan@gmail.com

 

13.  

Project Officer (Tamil Nadu Region)

MR.THOMAS CHARLES

13,Thiruvallur Nagar Main Road,Alandur,Chennai-600016

Cell:0944396901Tel:04422320145

email:thomas.yesudasan@gmail.com

 

14.  

Joint Treasurer( Also in-charge of Vidya Jyothy Scheme).

MR. A C JOSE

AynikkalHouse,Vadakkancherry PO Palakkad Dt. Kerala PIN 678683

Cell:09495035563Tel:04922255343

Email:acjosessvp@gmail.com

 

15.  

Jubiloan Officer

MR. M C MATHEW

Plot No.F/1757,

House of Mr. Pascal Aind

Ashokapuram,Opp.Road No.4,

Ashok Nagar,Ranchi .Jharkhand .     

 PIN: 834002

Cell: 09431362825

email: mathew.cicily0584@yahoo.co.in

 

16.  

Education Officer (HES,AAS,VTS)

MR.  J. AROCKIARAJ

14, 5th Street Srinivasa Nagar East Edamalaipattitpudur, Trichirappilli , Tamil Nadu,PIN: 620012,

Cell : 09443766720

email: arockiaraj50@gmail.com

 

17.  

Education Officer (TTS)

MR. JOSE MATHEW

SojiSadanam ,

Kadambanad South PO Pathanamthitta,KeralaPIN:691553

Cell:09446708362

email:josemathew444@gmail.com

 

18.  

 National Lady Representative

MS.CLARA FERNANDES

No.10,Market Street,CAMP,Belgaum, KarnadakaPIN: 590001

Cell: 09449206308Tel :08312427854

Email : clara.fernandes@sbi.co.in

 

19.  

National Youth Representative

Ms.DIVYA DAVID

1/10 Assisi Nagar,PL Lokhande Marg,Chembur,Mumbai-400043

Cell:09819083193

email:divyadavid06@gmail.com

 

20.  

Coordinator  ( Kerala Region)

MR. K J JOSE

Kothaladiyil, Kanakkary P O.

Kottayam, Kerala, PIN :686632

Cell:09400936089Tel; 04812536089

email: josekj49@yahoo.com

 

21.  

Coordinator (Tamil Nadu Region)

MR. M VINCENT

1495,Ottakkoothar street, Periyar Nagar, Sakkottai P O Kumbakonam,

 Tamil Nadu PIN 612401

Cell: 09443714196

email:vincentm196@gmail.com

 

22.  

Coordinator(A.P &Telangana Region)

MS A D ANNAMMA

5/10 opp. Govt Hospital, Muthukur P O, Mandal, Nellore ,AP, PIN: 524344

Cell: 09848796547

email: ssvpccofnellore@gmail.com

 

23.  

Coordinator

( Western Region)

MS. NIRMALA COSTA FRIAS

Villa Costa Frias, House No: 669,PINto Vaddo, Candolim-Bardez, Goa PIN:403515

Cell: 09822182936Tel: 08322489324

email: ssvpgoa@gmail.com

 

24.  

Coordinator (North Region)

MR. CASHIMIR THOMAS

417, Shivamandir Road, New Ulidah

P O, Mango, Jamshedpur,

Singhbhum East, Jharkhand PIN: 831012

Cell: 09234617227

email:thomascashimir@gmail.com

 

25.  

Coordinator (North –East Region)

MR. JOHN BAPTIST BEHERA

Dantolingi,Asurabandha Via GANJAM,UP  PIN: 761151

Cell: 09937854765Tel:06819277855

email: johnbaptistbehera@yahoo.com

 

26.  

Extension Officer (North Region)

MR. ANTONY VARGHESE

142-B, Pocket A -2, MayurVihar,

 Phase III, New Delhi 110096

Cell: 09810521235Tel : 01122614076

email:divine4076@gmail.com

 

27.  

Extension Officer (North- East Region)

MS. GWENDOLENE MENZIES

Green Home Apts. Flat No. 304 Rukminigaon, Opp. PIBCO, Guwahati Assam PIN: 781022

Cell: 09435048084Tel: 03612434593

email : gmenezies@rediffmail.com 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Section